Descendants of Griffith GRIFFITHS mr

Name indej


<---->

Amy Margaret b.1971 -
Catharine b.1840 -
Donald -
Donna b.1948 -
Dorothy -
Elisle May (Shirley) b.1929 -
Evelyn -
Francis -
Gail -
Joanne -
Robyn -
Susan b.1957 - Greymouth
Unknown -
Vicki -

Addley

Carol b.1959 -
Charles m.1959 -
Kenneth Charles b.1961 -
Lois Jill b.1960 -
Susan b.1962 -

Anderson

Debbie b.1966 -
Louis m.1928 - Hastings

Attfield

John Charles b.1952 -

Baily

Olive Mary b.1913 - St. Helen's Wgtn

BALDWIN

Allan John b.1971 - wellington
Denise Margaret b.1968 -

Baldwin

Janice Leanne b.1971 - wellington
Neil Jackson b.1939 -
Robyn b.1970 - wellington

Baxter

Barbara -
Catherine Ann b.1944 -
Eunice May Jensen m.1934 - Wellington
Gordon -
Jessie b.1939 -
PATRICIA b.1937 -
Stuart Herbert -

Baylis

Anne b.1940 -
David b.1942 -
Judy elizabeth b.1944 -
Lou -

Beattie

Heather b.1954 - Dunedin

Beck

Andrew Drydale b.1974 - Ranfurly
Arthur Barry b.1949 - Cromwell
Arthur David William b.1920 - Naseby
Avalon Elizabeth b.1947 - Cromwell
David Drysdale b.1913 -
Doreen Margaret b.1933 - Ranfurly
Irene Linda b.1951 - Ranfurly
Jennifer Margaret b.1953 - Clyde
Jessie Lavina b.1926 - Adopted
Margaret miss b.1880 - Naseby, Central Otago, New Zealand
Mary Catherine b.1978 - Ranfurly
Patrick William b.1975 - Ranfurly
Raymond Leslie b.1925 - Naseby
Raymond William Edward b.1947 - Ranfurly
Ronald Rexiter b.1922 - Naseby
Shirley Lavina b.1948 - oamaru
Stanley b.1951 -
Stanley Thomas Charles b.1923 - Naseby
Trevor John b.1942 - Dunedin
William Farmer b.1889 - Idaburn, Central Otago, New Zealand
William b.1963 - Alexandra

Blaikie

Tom b.1967 -

Blygh

Derek -

Boultho

Elaine Margaret b.1952 - Reefton

BRADY

Shane Andrew -

Brown

Caroline b.1967 - Rocheford, England
Tivia Ann b.1971 - , England

Buchan

Grant b.1951 - Darfield

Butel

Amanda b.1975 - Gore
Ivan b.1939 - Mataura
Jane b.1973 - Gore
Karen b.1971 - Gore

Cairns

David -

Carter

Christine b.1958 - Lumsden

Chapman

Eric -

Christie

Gerry b.1947 - Lawewnce

Collard

Agness Else (Colleen) b.1910 -

Collins

Albert Percy Bence b.1908 -
Albert Sanderson b.1881 - Wellington
Albert Sanderson b.1936 - Papatoetoe
Beatrice Hannah Margaret b.1913 - Island Bay
Catherine Anne Elizabeth -
David John b.1934 -
David John -
Donald George -
Heather Adair -
Helen Joy b.1966 - Papakura
Herbert Henry b.1912 - Wellington
Hugh William -
John William GRIFFITHS b.1910 - Wellington
Joy -
Julian Lawrence b.1963 - Cornwall Park Auckland
Kathleen b.1939 - Otahuhu
Lloyd Graham -
Majory Reeves -
Mary Clan Sanderson b.1908 -
Mike -
Nan -
Peter Albert b.1967 - Papakura
Peter Herbert -
Raewyn May b.1957 -
Richard Henry b.1973 - Auckland
Robert Andrew -

Cortin

Donald m.1963 - Reefton

Creasy

Paul Edward -

Curley

Kathryn Elise b.1975 - Waipukurau

Dougherty

Des b.1942 - Ranfurly
Larry b.1962 - Dunedin
Laurence Farmer b.1939 - Ranfurly
Michael Patrick b.1968 - Ranfurly
Nicola Wendy b.1971 -
Paul b.1971 - Ranfurly, Central Otago
Sandra Ann b.1966 - Ranfurly
Steve b.1964 - Mosgiel

Doughtery

Greg b.1967 - Mosiel

Drader

Jill Hellen b.1970 -

Drossaerts

Michael b.1932 - Utecht, Netherlands

Duncan

Judy Gwewndoline b.1948 - Redroofs, Dunedin

Edwards

Hannah miss b.1800 - Llanidloes, Montgomery, Wales

Elliot

Gretchen Jane Gordon b.1966 - Dunedin
Huntly John Gordon b.1941 - Christchurch
Robert Huntly Gordon b.1978 - Dunedin

Esler

Andrew -
Andrew -
Raewyn -

Evans

Carol b.1941 - Dunedin
Gareth Richard Edward b.1983 -
Jeremy Maurice b.1981 - Ranfurly
Mathew b.1975 - Ranfurly
Melissa b.1979 - Ranfurly
Natasha b.1978 - Ranfurly
Owen Rabbiter-Farmer b.1915 - Dunedin
Owen b.1951 - Ranfurly
Rena b.1943 - Dunedin
Richard b.1954 - Ranfurly
Wendy b.1944 - Dunedin

Ford

Leanne b.1963 -

French

Dianne Joy b.1958 - Milton

Gamble

Eileen b.1927 - Ranfurly

Gardner

Gwedoline Jean Wendy b.1958 - Gore

Gascosne

Julliette Mary b.1973 -

Glading

Betty Dorothy b.1940 - ISLAND BAY BAPTIST
Janet b.1955 - Wellington
Jill b.1938 - Wellington
Morton b.1944 - Wellington
Morton Seddon b.1909 - Wellington
Sally Francis b.1950 - Island Bay

Glading.

. -

Graham

Steve m.1984 -

Greig

Adrienne Anne b.1939 - Christchurch
Merilyn Lavina b.1936 - Christchurch
Stanely George b.1898 -

GRIFFITHS

Anne Farmer's Wife b.1915 - Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
Anthony Rexiter b.1947 - :Dunedin
Arthur Charles b.1912 - Naseby
Braden Anthony b.1994 -
Bradley John b.1986 - Queen Mary, Dunedin
Brant b.1969 - Dunedin
Brendon David b.1973 - Dunedin
Bryan Andrew b.1973 -
Bryan Owen mr b.1935 - , Dunedin, New Zealand
Catharine miss b.1841 - Llandioes
Cleve Victor b.1948 - Dunedin
Clifford mr b.1926 - Dunedin, Dunedin
Collin Leslie Cameron b.1913 - Dunedin
Daniel James mr b.1977 - Calvery hosp, Christchurch, New Zealand
David Edward b.1879 - Cambrians, Central Otago, New Zealand

Griffiths

David John b.1932 - Dunedin

GRIFFITHS

David Jullan b.1977 - Christchurch
Dean Alan Wilson b.1991 - Dunedin
Deirdre Margaret Ellen b.1959 - Dunedin
Edward William b.1975 - Christchurch2
Eileen Dawn Elizabeth b.1945 - Dunedin
Elizabeth miss b.1830 - Pennybank, Llanidoes, Montgromeryshire, Wales
Elizabeth Jane miss b.1873 - Cambrians, Otago Central, New Zealand
Elizabeth Lavina b.1900 - Naseby, Central Otago, New Zealand
Gareth Stephen b.1986 - oamaru
Gerard Owen b.1962 - Dunedin
Griffith mr b.1796 - , Montgomery, Wales>
Hannah miss b.1828 - Givirnlyilk, Llangurig, Montgomeryshire, Wales
Hannah Margaret Tailoress b.1876 - Cambrians
Jane miss b.1832 - Llanidoes, Montgomeryshire, Walrs
Jennifer Carolyn b.1953 - Dunedin
John mr b.1834 - Llanidloes, Montgomeryshire, Wales
John -
John Llewellyn b.1947 - Cromwell
John William Alexander b.1958 - Dunedin
Joy b.1945 - Queen Mary Hosp, Dunedin
Julie Mary b.1980 - Dunedin
Karen Marie b.1965 - Dunedin
Katie Anna b.1984 - Queen Mary, Dunedin
Kenneth b.1933 -
Kristen Anthony b.1983 - :Dunedin
Kylie b.1971 - Dunedin
Kylie Ann b.1988 - Dunedin
Lavina Martha b.1882 - Cambrians
Leighton Charles b.1991 - Dunedin
Leonie Gay b.1960 -
Lindsay Thomas b.1950 - Dunedin
Maragret b.1940 - Dunedin
Marie Therese miss b.1967 - Queen Mary M H, Dunedin, New Zealand
Marnie b.1967 - Lumsden
Mary miss b.1826 - Llanidloes, Montgomeryshire, Wales
Maureen b.1935 -
Michael Bryan b.1961 - Dunedin
Michael Shaw b.1979 -
Miriam Morva b.1942 -
Natasha Catherine b.1973 - :Dunedin
Neville John b.1955 - Dunedin
Nichols Paul b.1978 - Dunedin
Phillip Mark b.1966 - Dunedin
Rachel Jane miss b.1969 - Queen Mary M H, Dunedin, New Zealand
Raymond b.1926 - Dunedin
Rexiter John James mr b.1902 - nasbey, New Zealand
Richard mr b.1836 - Llanidoes, Montgomeryshire, Wales
Robert John Llewellyn mr b.1911 - Dunedin
Robert Owens b.1884 - Cambrians
Robert Owen Leslie Bob b.1955 - Dunedin
Robert Stephen b.1987 - Dunedin
Rodney John Llewellyn b.1986 - Dunedin
Ronald Lindsay b.1950 - Cromwell
Ross b.1949 - Dunedin
Russell Rex mr b.1941 - , Dunedin, New Zealand
Russell Rex mr (R) b.1941 - , Dunedin, New Zealand
Shelley June b.1968 - Queen Mary Hosp, Dunedin
Shirley b.1931 - Dunedin
Shirley b.1945 - Cromwell
Siobhan b.1966 - Dunedin
Stephanie Jean b.1985 - Dunedin
Stephen Charles b.1959 - Dunedin
Sue -
Susan Maragret b.1951 - Queenstown
Thomas David mr b.1905 - Alexandra
Thomas David b.1928 - Dunedin
Thomas John mr b.1876 - Cambrians
Timothy Neville b.1982 - Queen Mary, Dunenin
Tina-Marie b.1966 - Nelson
Tony Michael b.1976 - Ranfurly
Tracey Emma b.1966 - Queenmary mat H, Dunedim
Tristan Jon b.1973 - Dunedin
Wayne ross b.1975 - Dunedin

Haenga

Leah Fleetwood m.1991 -

Hall

Peter David b.1968 -

Hardie

Judith b.1947 - Hamilton

Harvey

Sonia Luica b.1975 -

Healy

Jim b.1934 -

Heatley

Lorraine Ellen b.1937 - Dunedin

Herring

Alice Edith b.1918 -

Hodder

[Unknown] -
[Unknown] -
[Unknown] -
Grahame -

Hudson

Judy b.1954 - Dunedin

Huffan

Franices m.1965 -

HUGHES

John a Scot -

Hutchinson

Joanna Rachel b.1971 - Rotorua
Leanne Doreen b.1966 - Tapaniu
Mark Twin b.1961 - Dunedin
Michael Twin b.1961 - Dunedin
Noel b.1927 - Ranfurly
Paul Kenneth b.1957 - Cromwell
Paul Kenneth (R) b.1957 - Cromwell
Stephen b.1953 - Dunedin
Warren b.1954 - Cromwell

Jenks

Barbara Lorraine b.1961 -

Johnson

Antony b.1966 -
Caral May -
Christopher b.1963 -
Peter -
Simon b.1961 -

Jones

Leesa b.1962 - Dunedin
Rhys b.1960 - Akaroa
Tracey b.1963 -

Kolwhatski

Desiree b.1965 -

Koning

( Ted ) b.1932 - Haarlem, Holland

Konning

Matthew b.1980 - Dunedin

Liiy

Michael John b.1963 - Opunake

Lord

Cationa Elizabeth b.1953 -

Lowden

John Stuart b.1935 - Christchurch

Lowe

Steven b.1964 - Dunedin

Mackie

Ray -

Manning

Alison Miriam b.1971 - Dunedin
Bruce Alan b.1963 - Dunedin
Carolyn Joy b.1959 - Dunedin
Carolyn Joy (R) b.1959 - Dunedin
Graham Peter b.1962 - Dunedin
John Arthur b.1960 - Dunedin
Neil David b.1967 - Dunedin
Peter b.1929 - New Plymouth
Peter Paul b.1969 - Dunedin

Marks

Evelyn W b.1909 - New Zealand

Marshall

Cowan -

Massie

Barbara m.1963 - Wellington

Matheson

Les -

Mc Clintock

David m.1956 - Kaikoura

McCarthy

Maragret b.1872 - Wedderburn

McClintock

Bronwyn -
Phillip -
Ryhys -
Stewart -
Wayne -

McCormick

Patricia Elennor b.1962 -

Mcdonald

Ngaire b.1944 -

McNaught

Yvonne b.1953 -

Meffen

Helen Mary b.1920 - Dunedin

Millar

Erica Juann b.1951 - :Dunedin

Mitchell

Valentine b.1950 - Mosgiel

Mudgway

Billy -
Evelyn -
Fay -
Jack -
Jack -
Jean -
Margaret -
Marie -

Mugway

Beatrice b.1936 -

Munro

Nigil -

Murch

Dianne Victoria (vicki) b.1966 - not spouse

Owens

Ann b.1849 - Gwaenysgor, Flintshire, Wales

Pawlszyn

Terry Stephan b.1961 -

Phillips

Lillian b.1908 - Dunedin

Pideon

Hamish Delabere b.1968 -

Pidgeon

Bruce Delabere b.1938 -
Craig Walker b.1962 -
Grant Bruce b.1963 -
Michael Delabere b.1960 -

Plumridge

Francis Jack b.1869 - Levin

Powley

Isabella Jane b.1890 - Lovell's Flat, Central Otago, New Zealand

Prichard

Audrey b.1919 - Wellington

Pryde

John Henry b.1949 -

Ritchie

Eileen Nora b.1908 - Oxford St, Dunedin, New Zealand

Roberts

[Unknown] -

Ross

Glenys b.1957 - Owaka

Russell

Louise b.1960 -

Samson

Anthony Bernard b.1962 -

Scott

Adele Jeannette b.1964 - Palmerston Nth
Alexander Linklater b.1938 - Wellington
Cullam b.1986 -
George William b.1910 -
Hannah Pearl b.1908 -
John James b.1948 - Churchurch
Joy Zillah b.1963 - Palmerston Nth
Lavina Amelin -
Lura b.1982 -
Muriel -
Owen George b.1932 - Greymouth
Raema b.1946 - Reefton
Raema (R) b.1946 - Reefton
Ronald William b.1936 - Kamatua
Ruva Cylvia b.1939 -
Silvia -
William James Dredgman b.1874 - Palmerston, Otago
Zelda Coral b.1943 - Reefton

Seigle

Shirley b.1949 -

Sew Hoy

Nicola Kay b.1972 - Dunedin

Sheppard

Margaret Elizabeth b.1944 - Christchurch

Simpson

James Grayden b.1941 - Wellington
Robert James b.1972 - Lower Hutt
Timothy Grayden b.1970 - Wellington City

Smallbone

Anne Elizabeth b.1953 - Ashburton

Smith

Garry b.1944 - Devonport, Auckland
Shirley b.1925 -

Stables

Angus Jean b.1911 -

Stanley

Eric b.1944 - Dunedin

Stocks

Joseph b.1971 -

Superak

Alex b.1943 - Daisytown, Pensylvania, USA
Jason Koning b.1971 - Wellington

Taylor

Christopher Arthur b.1970 - Queen Mary Hosp
Gregory Lex b.1976 - Queen Mary Hosp, :Dunedin
Lindsay b.1943 - Queen Mary, Dunedin
Melanie Alice b.1970 - Queen Mary Hosp, Dunedin
Richard Lindsay b.1968 - Queen Mary Hosp

Thom

Alexander David b.1938 - Dunedin
Alexander Maurice b.1964 - Mosgiel
Karl Donald b.1964 -
Mark Alexander b.1962 -
Peter Charles b.1966 -

Thompson

Rosalie Margaret b.1945 - Mosgiel, Otago, New Zealand

Thomson

Anthony Morton b.1985 - Wellington
Hazel Jean b.1987 - Wellington
Hugh Robert b.1983 - Wellington
Robert Ralph Mc Millan b.1955 -
Sarah Rosemary b.1982 - Wellington

Tomlinson

Sharon b.1963 - Christchurch

Trainor

Rhonda b.1966 - Balclutha

Turner

Rosemary Ann b.1965 - oamaru

Wall

Gaynor Caroline b.1931 - Dunedin

Watt

Tina-Marie b.1968 -

Wicks

William Fredericks b.1956 -

Williams

Maurice Ronald -

Wilson

Ronald Maxwell b.1949 -
Valarie May b.1925 -

Winsome

Lois b.1943 - Devenport

Woodhouse

Don b.1922 -

Woods

William b.1922 -

Wotton

Judy b.1952 - Nelson

Wright

Nevin -

Wyber

Kelvin b.1962 -


Surname List